EnglishSlovenskyDeutsch

Ace Pigeons Classification

World Championship

PlacePigeonBred byCountrySum of Places
Golden medalTHAILAND-12-50906Team ThailandThailand135
Silver medalFR - 12 - 400479Bernard JeanFrance150
Bronze medalSK-12-203-98Chytil Peter & LukášSlovakia160

World Youth Championship

PlacePigeonBred byCountrySum of Places
Golden medalHUNG-12-12-29232Zeke MercédeszHungary70
Silver medalBELG - 12 - 4126932De Maeseneer PhilipBelgium75
Bronze medalCZ-12-0310-24Kluzová MarkétaCzech Republic76

Best Countries on Final Race

World Championship

Golden medalPolandPoland
PigeonBred bySpeed
PL - 12 - 0275 - 8662Malolepszy Radoslaw1153.385
PL - 12 - 0275 - 8872Piszczala Waldemar1148.662
PL - 12 - 0275 - 8659Malolepszy Radoslaw1121.594
Average Speed1141.214 m/min
Silver medalGermanyGermany
PigeonBred bySpeed
DV - 12 - 09890 - 127Maas Egon & Angela1153.647
DV - 12 - 0297 - 868Ratz-Bremen - SG1153.322
DV - 12 - 02100 - 414Wöbse - Dr. Hans Herman1082.838
Average Speed1129.936 m/min
Bronze medalHungaryHungary
PigeonBred bySpeed
HUNG-12-1-46100Dr. Gotthard László1154
HUNG-12-D-571517Krizsai József1121.531
HUNG-12-D-455706Nyitrai Ferenc1082
Average Speed1119.177 m/min

World Youth Championship

Golden medalGermanyGermany
PigeonBred bySpeed
DV - 12 - 09888 - 93Dunz Nadine1154.124
DV - 12 - 07488 - 1453Klünder Saskia1126.918
DV - 12 - 04117 - 1201Kallen Jan1060.853
Average Speed1113.965 m/min
Silver medalBelgiumBelgium
PigeonBred bySpeed
BELG - 12 - 4168905Meiresonne Nils1152.651
BELG - 12 - 6171831Laremans Liesl1084.672
BELG - 12 - 4126932De Maeseneer Philip1076.003
Average Speed1104.442 m/min
Bronze medalAustriaAustria
PigeonBred bySpeed
DV-12-5711-2192Glanzer Sarah1090.304
AUSTRIA-12-602-481Neag Anna Maria1090.147
AUSTRIA-12-602-485Neag Anna Maria1084.402
Average Speed1088.284 m/min

Individual Classification of each Race

Žilina (25.08.2012) - 108 km

World Championship

PlacePigeonBred byCountrym/min
Golden medalBELG - 12 - 4047376De Smet - Van PuymbroeckBelgium988.3380
Silver medalCZ-12-020-267Pokorný janCzech Republic984.5850
Bronze medalPL - 12 - 0417 - 866Palarski DominikPoland982.3870
Medals for Winners of Race Zilina WCH

World Youth Championship

PlacePigeonBred byCountrym/min
Golden medalPHA-12-2110650Team PhilippinesPhilippines1059.3190
Silver medalFR - 12 - 394024Clement KellyFrance1006.0920
Bronze medalKliby (CH-12-14891)Hofer OlivierSwitzerland1005.7330
Medals for Winners of Race Zilina WYCH

Přerov (29.08.2012) - 145 km

World Championship

PlacePigeonBred byCountrym/min
Golden medalCH-12-1239Zehnder UrsSwitzerland1202.9530
Silver medalSK-12-2807-2Orolín MichalSlovakia1201.0250
Bronze medalBELG - 12 - 8011839Hoornaert AlainBelgium1200.4920
Medals for Winners of Race Prerov WCH

World Youth Championship

PlacePigeonBred byCountrym/min
Golden medalCH-12-21271Bucher SylvanSwitzerland1206.1390
Silver medalBELG - 12 - 4253552Van Gaver - De VroeBelgium1205.7790
Bronze medalHUNG-12-O-16883Képes-Harjay SoltHungary1202.3570
Medals for Winners of Race Prerov WYCH

Olomouc (03.09.2012) - 160 km

World Championship

PlacePigeonBred byCountrym/min
Golden medalCZ-12-0141-432Kirsch JiříCzech Republic1249.1050
Silver medalDV - 12 - 07807 - 672Jaeschke OliverGermany1246.4910
Bronze medalITALIA-12-11219Moretti GiambattistaItaly1217.7830
Medals for Winners of Race Olomouc WCH

World Youth Championship

PlacePigeonBred byCountrym/min
Golden medalITALIA-12-130750Gramigna AdolfoItaly1249.2920
Silver medalBELG - 12 - 4253552Van Gaver - De VroeBelgium1248.4390
Bronze medalFR - 12 - 450064Simon BenjaminFrance1248.0080
Medals for Winners of Race Olomouc WYCH

Humpolec (08.09.2012) - 245 km

World Championship

PlacePigeonBred byCountrym/min
Golden medalITALIA-12-126090Iarinca Iosif AdrianItaly1471.4200
Silver medalNORVAY-12-6376Arne KnudsenNorway1471.2030
Bronze medalPHA-12-2110653Team PhilippinesPhilippines1471.0890
Medals for Winners of Race Humpolec WCH

World Youth Championship

PlacePigeonBred byCountrym/min
Golden medalLady Fantastic (AUSTRIA-12-336-220)Riegler JuliaAustria1471.4630
Silver medalBELG - 12 - 3059077Willem BroesBelgium1471.2090
Bronze medalCZ-12-0310-24Kluzová MarkétaCzech Republic1469.6430
Medals for Winners of Race Humpolec WYCH

Louny (16.09.2012) - 388 km

World Championship

PlacePigeonBred byCountrym/min
Golden medalHUNG-12-1-46100Dr. Gotthard LászlóHungary1154.0000
Silver medalBELG - 12 - 3074097Lannoo - BallegeerBelgium1153.9300
Bronze medalCRO-12-27304Pervan Hrvoje Croatia1153.8190
Medals for Winners of Race Louny WCH

World Youth Championship

PlacePigeonBred byCountrym/min
Golden medalDV - 12 - 09888 - 93Dunz NadineGermany1154.1240
Silver medalSK-12-1108-88Súlovský SamuelSlovakia1153.8850
Bronze medalBELG - 12 - 4168905Meiresonne NilsBelgium1152.6510
Medals for Winners of Race Louny WYCH